"Black Panther" Movie CreditsCrew:
Joseph Hiura

Joseph Hiura

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Kevin Feige

Kevin Feige

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Max Sweeney

Max Sweeney

Department: Art
Job: Other
Jennifer Jane

Jennifer Jane

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Natalie Johnson

Natalie Johnson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Sandye Kaye

Sandye Kaye

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Christine Mahuna

Christine Mahun

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Ryan Coogler

Ryan Coogler

Department: Directing
Job: Director
Joe Robert Cole

Joe Robert Cole

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Ryan Coogler

Ryan Coogler

Department: Writing
Job: Screenplay
Jack Kirby

Jack Kirby

Department: Writing
Job: Comic Book
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Department: Writing
Job: Comic Book
Ludwig Göransson

Ludwig Göranss

Department: Sound
Job: Music
Michael P. Shawver

Michael P. Shaw

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Sarah Finn

Sarah Finn

Department: Production
Job: Casting
Hannah Beachler

Hannah Beachler

Department: Art
Job: Production Design
Ruth E. Carter

Ruth E. Carter

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Design
Marlie Arnold

Marlie Arnold

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Daniel Frank

Daniel Frank

Department: Art
Job: Assistant Art Director
Carol Kiefer

Carol Kiefer

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Fabian Lacey

Fabian Lacey

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Design
Simeon Wilkins

Simeon Wilkins

Department: Writing
Job: Storyboard
Molly Doyle

Molly Doyle

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd

Nicholas A. Mud

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey

Jason B. Stamey

Department: Production
Job: Casting Associate
Jim Ely

Jim Ely

Department: Crew
Job: Software Engineer
Mitul Patel

Mitul Patel

Department: Crew
Job: Security
Ryan Potter

Ryan Potter

Department: Crew
Job: Legal Services
Victoria Alonso

Victoria Alonso

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Jeffrey Chernov

Jeffrey Chernov

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito

Louis D'Esposit

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
David J. Grant

David J. Grant

Department: Production
Job: Producer
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Nate Moore

Nate Moore

Department: Production
Job: Executive Producer
Claudia Castello

Claudia Castell

Department: Editing
Job: Editor
Jason T. Clark

Jason T. Clark

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Alan Hook

Alan Hook

Department: Art
Job: Supervising Art Director
Alex McCarroll

Alex McCarroll

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jesse Rosenthal

Jesse Rosenthal

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Jay Hart

Jay Hart

Department: Art
Job: Set Decoration
Ellen Arden

Ellen Arden

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Shutchai Tym Buacharern

Shutchai Tym Bu

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ashleigh Chavis

Ashleigh Chavis

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Gigi Collins

Gigi Collins

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Emily Coughlin

Emily Coughlin

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Nancy Cummings

Nancy Cummings

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Melanie Deforrest

Melanie Deforre

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Bailey Domke

Bailey Domke

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Benji Dove

Benji Dove

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Kimberly Felix

Kimberly Felix

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Addison Foreman

Addison Foreman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Andy Fowler

Andy Fowler

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
André Freitas

André Freitas

Department: Crew
Job: Makeup Effects
Camille Friend

Camille Friend

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hair Department Head
Maxwell Britton

Maxwell Britton

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Sam Carter

Sam Carter

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Nick S. Cross

Nick S. Cross

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Robert Lee Church

Robert Lee Chur

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Patrick Dunn-Baker

Patrick Dunn-Ba

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Sarah Forrest

Sarah Forrest

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Chad S. Frey

Chad S. Frey

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Russ Gautier

Russ Gautier

Department: Art
Job: Art Direction
Terry Hill

Terry Hill

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
David James

David James

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Scott Johnson

Scott Johnson

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Wendy M. Craig

Wendy M. Craig

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Sarah Graham

Sarah Graham

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow

Joel Harlow

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Designer
Hagen Linss

Hagen Linss

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Heather Mages

Heather Mages

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Para Malden

Para Malden

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ashley McGuire

Ashley McGuire

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Jaime Leigh McIntosh

Jaime Leigh McI

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Hair Stylist
Jennifer Nieman

Jennifer Nieman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ralph A. Ochoa

Ralph A. Ochoa

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Hairstylist
Ashley Pleger

Ashley Pleger

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Ren Rohling

Ren Rohling

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Sian Richards

Sian Richards

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Duane Saylor

Duane Saylor

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Aida Scuffle

Aida Scuffle

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Matthew Silva

Matthew Silva

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Supervisor
Kaylee Swisher

Kaylee Swisher

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Jordan Venetis

Jordan Venetis

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Adam Walls

Adam Walls

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
LuAndra Whitehurst

LuAndra Whitehu

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano

Kentaro Yano

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Makeup Artist
Douglas Dresser

Douglas Dresser

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Helen Pollak

Helen Pollak

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Scott Thaler

Scott Thaler

Department: Production
Job: Unit Production Manager
Nancy Valle

Nancy Valle

Department: Crew
Job: Post Production Supervisor
Jason Zorigian

Jason Zorigian

Department: Production
Job: Production Supervisor
Darrin Prescott

Darrin Prescott

Department: Camera
Job: Second Unit Director of Photography
Richard K. Buoen

Richard K. Buoe

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Wesley Burt

Wesley Burt

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Kasra Farahani

Kasra Farahani

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine

Mayumi Konishi-

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
April LaBranche

April LaBranche

Department: Art
Job: Set Decorating Coordinator
Fabian Lacey

Fabian Lacey

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Blade Ladish

Blade Ladish

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Andrew H. Leung

Andrew H. Leung

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Konrad Lewis

Konrad Lewis

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Anthony Liberatore

Anthony Liberat

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Steve Mckean

Steve Mckean

Department: Crew
Job: Scenic Artist
Dan Milligan

Dan Milligan

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
John Naehrlich

John Naehrlich

Department: Art
Job: Leadman
Till Nowak

Till Nowak

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Andy Park

Andy Park

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Graham Dane Parker

Graham Dane Par

Department: Art
Job: Greensman
Andrew Petrotta

Andrew Petrotta

Department: Art
Job: Property Master
Garcia Jose Pineda

Garcia Jose Pin

Department: Crew
Job: Prop Maker
Jose F. Garcia Pineda

Jose F. Garcia

Department: Crew
Job: Prop Maker
Manuel Plank-Jorge

Manuel Plank-Jo

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Norah Plum

Norah Plum

Department: Art
Job: Sculptor
Vicki Pui

Vicki Pui

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Raj Rihal

Raj Rihal

Department: Art
Job: Conceptual Illustrator
Marco Rubeo

Marco Rubeo

Department: Art
Job: Set Designer
Marion Rex Smith

Marion Rex Smit

Department: Art
Job: Set Dresser
Chris Samp

Chris Samp

Department: Art
Job: Painter
Gary Damian Thomas

Gary Damian Tho

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Kenneth Venghaus

Kenneth Venghau

Department: Crew
Job: Prop Maker
Cale Wilbanks

Cale Wilbanks

Department: Production
Job: Researcher
Simeon Wilkins

Simeon Wilkins

Department: Art
Job: Storyboard Designer
Peter J. Devlin

Peter J. Devlin

Department: Sound
Job: Sound Mixer
Colt Logan

Colt Logan

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
David Raymond

David Raymond

Department: Sound
Job: Boom Operator
Rachel Morrison

Rachel Morrison

Department: Camera
Job: Director of Photography
Jason Ellson

Jason Ellson

Department: Camera
Job: Additional Photography
Dan Godar

Dan Godar

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera
Austin Harris

Austin Harris

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Camera
John Marzano

John Marzano

Department: Camera
Job: Aerial Director of Photography
Onofrio Nino Pansini

Onofrio Nino Pa

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Ross Sebek

Ross Sebek

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Grg Magidow

Grg Magidow

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Craig Bauer

Craig Bauer

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Jacques Haitkin

Jacques Haitkin

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Rob Weidner

Rob Weidner

Department: Camera
Job: Camera Operator
Michael-Ryan Fletchall

Michael-Ryan Fl

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto

P. Scott Sakamo

Department: Camera
Job: Steadicam Operator
Steven Blizzard

Steven Blizzard

Department: Crew
Job: Drone Operator
Kenneth Coblentz

Kenneth Coblent

Department: Camera
Job: Dolly Grip
Dan Cornwall

Dan Cornwall

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Michael Ambrose

Michael Ambrose

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Steve Mathis

Steve Mathis

Department: Lighting
Job: Gaffer
Rusty Edmonson

Rusty Edmonson

Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Shane Humphries

Shane Humphries

Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
Jack Rose

Jack Rose

Department: Lighting
Job: Electrician
C. Alan Rawlins

C. Alan Rawlins

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Al LaVerde

Al LaVerde

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Joe Macaluso

Joe Macaluso

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Peter Chrimes

Peter Chrimes

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Ted Sapp

Ted Sapp

Department: Camera
Job: Key Grip
Tom Fendley

Tom Fendley

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Gaffer
Morten Petersen

Morten Petersen

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Jacob Alvarez

Jacob Alvarez

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Jeffery A. Taylor

Jeffery A. Tayl

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Greg Waddle

Greg Waddle

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Billy Witherington

Billy Withering

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Geoffrey Harper

Geoffrey Harper

Department: Lighting
Job: Rigging Grip
Matt Kennedy

Matt Kennedy

Department: Camera
Job: Still Photographer
John Slade

John Slade

Department: Crew
Job: Techno Crane Operator
German Lee Castillo

German Lee Cast

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Ager/Dyer
Katy Johnson

Katy Johnson

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Ager/Dyer
Liz Oliver

Liz Oliver

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Ager/Dyer
Jack Taggart

Jack Taggart

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Ager/Dyer
Caroline Errington

Caroline Erring

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Phoenix Mellow

Phoenix Mellow

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Erica Rice

Erica Rice

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Ji Yoon

Chloe Ji Yoon

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Derica Cole Washington

Derica Cole Was

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Dorotka Sapinska

Dorotka Sapinsk

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Assistant Costume Designer
Josie Works

Josie Works

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Coordinator
Paul A. Simmons Jr.

Paul A. Simmons

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Costume Supervisor
Jessica Fasman

Jessica Fasman

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Heather Sease

Heather Sease

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Branden Marks

Branden Marks

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Aimee McCue

Aimee McCue

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Key Costumer
Gertrude Moore

Gertrude Moore

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Kathy B. Washington

Kathy B. Washin

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Seamstress
Yen Do

Yen Do

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon

Shayne Allen Du

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Empress Holley

Empress Holley

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Mark Walcott

Mark Walcott

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Craig Anthony

Craig Anthony

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Set Costumer
Carl Ulysses Bowen

Carl Ulysses Bo

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Tailor
Kevin Mayes

Kevin Mayes

Department: Costume & Make-Up
Job: Tailor
Laura Holeman

Laura Holeman

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Jessica T. Stone

Jessica T. Ston

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Erik Kaufmann

Erik Kaufmann

Department: Editing
Job: Digital Intermediate
Dylan Quirt

Dylan Quirt

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Adam Kimmerlin

Adam Kimmerlin

Department: Editing
Job: First Assistant Editor
Mia Brassell

Mia Brassell

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Lori Grabowski

Lori Grabowski

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam

Dawn Gilliam

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Robin Meyers

Robin Meyers

Department: Directing
Job: Script Supervisor
Scott Dwyer

Scott Dwyer

Department: Crew
Job: Pyrotechnician
Jesse Noel

Jesse Noel

Department: Crew
Job: Special Effects Coordinator
Maria Elia Castro

Maria Elia Cast

Department: Art
Job: Art Department Coordinator
Aaron Colman-Hayes

Aaron Colman-Ha

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Modeller
Celia Jepson

Celia Jepson

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado

Alexandre Canca

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink

Andrew Zink

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Ivan Andres Guerrero

Ivan Andres Gue

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Marc Roth

Marc Roth

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Chris Ryan

Chris Ryan

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Oliver Schulz

Oliver Schulz

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu

Ioan Boieriu

Department: Crew
Job: CG Supervisor
Kris Andrews

Kris Andrews

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin

Tracy Nicole Ir

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
James Kuroda

James Kuroda

Department: Crew
Job: Digital Effects Supervisor
Gary Wu

Gary Wu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Jye Skinn

Jye Skinn

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Shawn Miller

Shawn Miller

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Lead Animator
Kyle Robinson

Kyle Robinson

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Scott Meadows

Scott Meadows

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Fady Kadry

Fady Kadry

Department: Visual Effects
Job: 3D Artist
Nimoul Nims Bun

Nimoul Nims Bun

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Creature Technical Director
Daniel Kepler

Daniel Kepler

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Jan Reichmann

Jan Reichmann

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Editor
Bryan Grill

Bryan Grill

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Michael Wortmann

Michael Wortman

Department: Visual Effects
Job: VFX Supervisor
Shayna Banaag

Shayna Banaag

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Carrington

Jessica Carring

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Cave

Sarah Cave

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski

Kristen Drewski

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Hunter Elliott

Hunter Elliott

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Enright

Matthew Enright

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Fernie

Erin Fernie

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser

Simon Fraser

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Weldon Huang

Weldon Huang

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Kistler

Andrea Kistler

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson

Katrissa 'Kat'

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Stewart

Eric Stewart

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Yegor Tesler

Yegor Tesler

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Turnbridge

Robert Turnbrid

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Jessica Wilson-Silas

Jessica Wilson-

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Tae Hyun Kim

Tae Hyun Kim

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Aileen Mu

Aileen Mu

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Chaber

Christopher Cha

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Mario Dietz

Mario Dietz

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Maxwell

Andrea Maxwell

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Jack Runyon

Jack Runyon

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Danny Singh

Danny Singh

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Nicolas Anastassiou

Nicolas Anastas

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
John Polyson

John Polyson

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Litz

Rachel Litz

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Patrick Patzschke

Patrick Patzsch

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Walter

Kevin Walter

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Oliver Eikhoff

Oliver Eikhoff

Department: Crew
Job: Visual Effects Editor
Lisa Beroud

Lisa Beroud

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Rob Holland

Rob Holland

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan

Marie Rheinschi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Kerstin Kensy

Kerstin Kensy

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Signe Vinther

Signe Vinther

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Lee Briggs

Lee Briggs

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Michael Perdew

Michael Perdew

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Brett Dowler

Brett Dowler

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Florian Gellinger

Florian Gelling

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Doris Huber

Doris Huber

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Dominik Trimborn

Dominik Trimbor

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Robert E. Evans

Robert E. Evans

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Reppen

Thomas Reppen

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Producer
Geoffrey Baumann

Geoffrey Bauman

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Lashley

Stuart Lashley

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro

Doug Spilatro

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jesse James Chisholm

Jesse James Chi

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett

Jamie Hallett

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au

Kenneth Au

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Immanuel Morris

Immanuel Morris

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh Dagg

Josh Dagg

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Megan Flood

Megan Flood

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen

Ivan Kondrup Je

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hammack

Craig Hammack

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals

Brendan Seals

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael S. Harbour

Michael S. Harb

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Andy Brown

Andy Brown

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Todd Sheridan Perry

Todd Sheridan P

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Weber

Jonathan Weber

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati

Mike F. Hedayat

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Espen Nordahl

Espen Nordahl

Department: Visual Effects
Job: Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Gould

Richard Gould

Department: Sound
Job: Foley Editor
Michael Hansen

Michael Hansen

Department: Crew
Job: Utility Stunts


Cast:

Chadwick Boseman

Chadwick Bosema

T'Challa / Black Panther
Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jord

N'Jadaka / Erik "Killmonger" Stevens
Lupita Nyong'o

Lupita Nyong'o

Nakia
Danai Gurira

Danai Gurira

Okoye
Martin Freeman

Martin Freeman

Everett K. Ross
Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya

W'Kabi
Letitia Wright

Letitia Wright

Shuri
Winston Duke

Winston Duke

M'Baku
Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett

Ramonda
Forest Whitaker

Forest Whitaker

Zuri
Andy Serkis

Andy Serkis

Ulysses Klaue
Ashton Tyler

Ashton Tyler

Young T'Challa
Seth Carr

Seth Carr

Young Killmonger
Denzel Whitaker

Denzel Whitaker

Young Zuri
John Kani

John Kani

T'Chaka
Florence Kasumba

Florence Kasumb

Ayo
Atandwa Kani

Atandwa Kani

Young T'Chaka
Sterling K. Brown

Sterling K. Bro

N'Jobu
Isaach De Bankolé

Isaach De Banko

River Tribe Elder
Connie Chiume

Connie Chiume

Mining Tribe Elder
Dorothy  Steel

Dorothy Steel

Merchant Tribe Elder
Danny Sapani

Danny Sapani

Border Tribe Elder
Sydelle Noel

Sydelle Noel

Xoliswa
Marija Abney

Marija Abney

Dora Milaje
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard

Janeshia Adams-

Dora Milaje
Maria Hippolyte

Maria Hippolyte

Dora Milaje
Marie Mouroum

Marie Mouroum

Dora Milaje
Jénel Stevens

Jénel Stevens

Dora Milaje
Zola Williams

Zola Williams

Dora Milaje
Christine Hollingsworth

Christine Holli

Dora Milaje
Shaunette Renée Wilson

Shaunette René

Dora Milaje
Nabiyah Be

Nabiyah Be

Linda
Stan Lee

Stan Lee

Casino Patron
Sebastian Stan

Sebastian Stan

Bucky Barnes
Bambadjan Bamba

Bambadjan Bamba

Military Leader
Raven Wynn

Raven Wynn

Korean Market Shopper
Jeremy Sample

Jeremy Sample

Jabari Fisherman
Sope Aluko

Sope Aluko

Shaman
Elizabeth Elkins

Elizabeth Elkin

CIA Agent
Michael David Yuhl

Michael David Y

Ambassador
Alexis Rhee

Alexis Rhee

Sophia
Amechi Okocha

Amechi Okocha

Bueze
Jamel Chambers

Jamel Chambers

Tony Sears

Tony Sears

French Ambassador
Tahseen Ghauri

Tahseen Ghauri

U.N. Official
Francesca Faridany

Francesca Farid

Museum Director
Roland Kilumbu

Roland Kilumbu

Young Military
Timothy Carr

Timothy Carr

UN Security Guard
Apollo GT

Apollo GT

Fish Market Shopper
Danny Chung

Danny Chung

Casino Dealer
James Siderits

James Siderits

U.N. Official / Translator
David S. Lee

David S. Lee

Limbani
Travis Love

Travis Love

Jabari Warrior
Mark Ashworth

Mark Ashworth

Security Guard
Lidya Jewett

Lidya Jewett

Young Nakia
Shad Gaspard

Shad Gaspard

Actor
Alona Leoine

Alona Leoine

School Child / Playground Kid
Kinley Fleurejuste

Kinley Fleureju

Uptown Patron
Michael R. Ciminna

Michael R. Cimi

Security Guard
Ofu Obekpa

Ofu Obekpa

Kings Guard
John Y Lee

John Y Lee

Casino Dealer
Byron Coolie

Byron Coolie

Wakandan
William Walker

William Walker

Museum Security Guard
Joseph Akharoh Jr.

Joseph Akharoh

Citizen of Wakanda
Stanley Aughtry

Stanley Aughtry

Merchant Tribe Warrior
Raenen Golez

Raenen Golez

Casino Patron
Leo De Rivera

Leo De Rivera

Casino Bartender
Tari Omoro

Tari Omoro

Jabari Drummer
Tevin Beech

Tevin Beech

Guard
Andrea Antonio Canal

Andrea Antonio

Casino Guest
David Dunston

David Dunston

Citizen of Wakanda
Emelita T. Gonzalez

Emelita T. Gonz

UN Philippine Represenitive
Josue Louis-Charles

Josue Louis-Cha

Mining Tribe
Isaac Phillips

Isaac Phillips

Mining Tribe #2
William Cowboy Reed

William Cowboy

Museum Guard
Alex Hibbert

Alex Hibbert

Young Oakland Kid
Lucy Hockings

Lucy Hockings

BBC Reporter


Recent Reviews

Deniece07 French

ce film est un film vraiment fantastique, je viens de regarder et je pense que ce est le meilleur film de cette année jusqu'à présent.

William United States

this movie is awesome!!

Adalwolfa Germany

Ich hätte den Film auf die mein Lieblingsfilm Liste setzen. :)

Michelle United States

Such an amazing film. the best in This Year so far.

Most Popular TV Shows Today
Most Popular Movies Today